Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balkhash

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balkhash. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balkhash with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,6317,228
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9214,301
WilliamtownAustralia 11,7147,279
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,2286,356
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3515,811
WoomeraAustralia 10,6556,621
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7205,419
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,3415,183
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,6806,015
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9214,922
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7444,812
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,5595,940
Windsor, OnCanada 9,8646,129
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2245,732
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0445,620
WillemstadCuraçao 12,5317,787
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,8826,762
WajimaJapan 5,0753,154
WakamatsuJapan 5,2943,290
WakayamaJapan 5,1403,194
WakkanaiJapan 4,9793,094
WajirKenya 6,0483,759
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,8466,118
WindhoekNamibia 9,6566,001
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8668,617
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8208,588
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8328,596
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,8058,579
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9018,638
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8888,630
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8088,580
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4038,329
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,9018,639
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8998,637
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5978,449
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7948,572
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,8668,617
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6768,499
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6258,467
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6578,487
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5558,423
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,8238,590
WintonNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5408,414
WarsawPoland 3,8512,393
WroclawPoland 4,1532,581
WonsanSouth Korea 4,2642,650
Wad MedaniSudan 5,2693,274
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7912,977
WauSudan 6,2233,867
WaddingtonUk 5,1843,221
Waco, TxUsa 11,2506,991
Wake IslandUsa 8,5805,332
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,4516,494
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,0986,275
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,6736,633
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6005,965
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0206,226
Warren, OhUsa 9,9576,187
Warren, PaUsa 9,8026,091
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3636,440
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,0846,266
Washington, IaUsa 10,1576,312
Washington, InUsa 10,2986,399
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,8956,770
Watertown, NyUsa 9,5145,912
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7666,069
Watertown, WiUsa 9,8956,149
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,9676,193
Waverly, OhUsa 10,2176,349
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,0376,859
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,0966,895
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,7516,681
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1286,915
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,8546,745
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,0646,254
West Chester, PaUsa 9,9346,173
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,4597,121
West Point, GaUsa 10,9086,778
West Point, NyUsa 9,7726,072
White Hall, IlUsa 10,3486,430
Whitestown, InUsa 10,1706,320
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0006,835
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,5836,577
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,3765,826
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,7876,082
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,2786,387
Williamson, WvUsa 10,3016,401
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,8286,107
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4425,867
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,9346,173
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,9586,188
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,5926,582
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3326,421
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,2426,364
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,8776,138
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1706,320
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5195,915
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,7056,652
Winslow, AzUsa 10,8886,766
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,5986,586
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,1206,289
Wooster, OhUsa 9,9996,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -