Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balkhash

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balkhash. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balkhash with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,9419,906
ReconquistaArgentina 15,6639,733
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,27210,112
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,39810,811
RivadaviaArgentina 15,5229,646
RosarioArgentina 16,0009,942
RichmondAustralia 11,7117,278
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,8546,745
RecifeBrazil 12,1697,562
RemansoBrazil 12,8337,974
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,6209,085
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,9608,675
Rio NegroBrazil 14,6979,133
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,1558,796
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,9665,571
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0695,636
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1905,711
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1925,712
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4714,021
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,0605,630
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9435,557
RuoqiangChina 1,380858
Rafael NunezColombia 12,9998,078
RandersDenmark 4,4242,749
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,9837,446
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,8317,352
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,78711,053
RumipambaEcuador 14,3088,891
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9472,452
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0932,543
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0992,547
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,2987,642
RostockGermany 4,3672,714
RhodesGreece 4,0042,488
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3743,340
ReykhólarIceland 5,6773,528
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7373,565
RamsarIran 2,2871,421
RashtIran 2,3351,451
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5753,465
RadicofaniItaly 4,8643,023
Resia PassItaly 4,7602,958
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7462,949
RivoltoItaly 4,6212,871
Rolle PassItaly 4,6942,917
RomeItaly 4,8613,021
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,8883,038
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,5982,857
RumoiJapan 5,0513,139
RigaLatvia 3,5782,224
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,6472,266
RodriguesMauritius 7,4944,657
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,8501,149
RabatMorocco 6,7454,192
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,8742,408
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,0735,638
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7778,561
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8438,602
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5528,421
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7658,554
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7658,554
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7688,556
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6728,496
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8938,633
RivasNicaragua 13,2568,238
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,2041,370
RebolyRussia 3,2672,030
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6421,642
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,5122,183
RagaSudan 6,3123,922
RashadSudan 5,6533,513
RenkSudan 5,5493,448
RumbekSudan 6,1933,848
RanongThailand 4,6702,902
Roi EtThailand 4,3272,689
RizeTurkey 2,8121,747
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,335830
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,3672,092
RomnyUkraine 3,0311,883
RovnoUkraine 3,5412,200
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,9031,804
RochaUruguay 15,6099,700
Racine, WiUsa 9,9066,156
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,4476,492
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8996,151
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8976,150
Reading, PaUsa 9,8976,150
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1866,330
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7686,070
Redding, CaUsa 10,1476,305
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9406,798
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2976,398
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,0806,264
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,2346,360
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,2346,360
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,3246,416
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8426,116
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,6515,997
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9806,201
Rockford, IlUsa 9,9846,204
Rockville, InUsa 10,1896,332
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0816,264
Rome, GaUsa 10,8006,711
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3165,789
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8636,129
Roswell, NmUsa 11,0976,896
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,0396,238
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2536,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -