Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balkhash

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balkhash. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balkhash with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,7711,101
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,9623,705
HuamboAngola 8,8625,507
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9505,562
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,2577,617
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,2527,613
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,2206,351
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8744,893
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6884,777
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0575,628
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,0325,612
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,7016,028
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1005,033
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8896,145
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9964,969
Hope, BcCanada 9,1935,713
HaikouChina 4,3682,714
HailarChina 3,2832,040
HamiChina 1,524947
HetanChina 1,159720
HavanaCuba 11,9207,407
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,8857,385
HigueyDominican Republic 11,8767,380
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,9917,451
HelwanEgypt 4,1812,598
HurguadaEgypt 4,2052,613
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,1503,200
HelsinkiFinland 3,5332,195
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,5142,184
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4329,589
HamburgGermany 4,5152,806
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,5162,806
HannoverGermany 4,5772,844
HelgolandGermany 4,6282,876
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,6792,908
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,2882,665
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6384,125
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0746,881
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,7606,686
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4413,381
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,2902,045
HaifaIsrael 3,7052,303
HaboroJapan 5,0343,128
HachijojimaJapan 5,5603,455
HachinoheJapan 5,2323,251
HagiJapan 4,8453,011
HakodateJapan 5,1043,171
HamadaJapan 4,8643,023
HamamatsuJapan 5,2993,293
HikoneJapan 5,1563,204
HimejiJapan 5,0653,147
HiradoJapan 4,7702,964
HirooJapan 5,2603,269
HiroshimaJapan 4,9263,061
HitaJapan 4,8783,032
HitoyoshiJapan 4,9363,067
HunLibya 5,3963,353
HomboriMali 7,7644,825
HomalinMyanmar 3,0181,875
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,9472,453
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8128,583
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8038,577
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7688,556
HororataNew Zealand 13,8198,587
HyderabadPakistan 2,4621,530
HuanucoPeru 15,0839,373
HelPoland 3,9332,444
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,3882,727
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,6161,004
HatangaRussia 3,1281,944
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,4151,500
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,6086,592
HailSaudi Arabia 3,6062,241
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,1792,597
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,3926,458
HaejuSouth Korea 4,1972,608
HyesanSouth Korea 4,2042,612
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,5732,842
HalaibSudan 4,3872,726
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0493,137
HudeibaSudan 4,9643,085
HaparandaSweden 3,6222,251
HarnosandSweden 3,8912,418
HamaSyria 3,4252,128
HassakahSyria 3,0401,889
Hua HinThailand 4,4722,779
HakkariTurkey 2,7501,709
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1423,195
HersonUkraine 3,1921,984
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,5122,182
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4887,139
Hanover, NhUsa 9,4015,842
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4416,488
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9366,174
Hart, MiUsa 9,7376,051
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,6355,988
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0326,234
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,9506,804
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,0176,225
Hays, KsUsa 10,4456,491
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3426,427
Hebron, NeUsa 10,3276,418
Helena, MtUsa 9,5965,963
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,6726,010
Henderson, NcUsa 10,4116,470
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,6236,601
Hermit, CoUsa 10,5736,570
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8056,714
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,0386,859
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7796,077
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,9056,155
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3326,421
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9356,174
Holly, CoUsa 10,5706,568
Homer, AkUsa 7,4404,623
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,1506,307
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5396,549
Horton, KsUsa 10,3446,428
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,0176,225
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,2536,371
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,6736,011
Houma, LaUsa 11,3897,077
Houston, TexasUsa 11,4137,092
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,2756,385
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,7666,690
Huron, SdUsa 9,8436,117
HanoiVietnam 3,9982,484
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,9943,103
HarareZimbabwe 8,4375,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -