Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balkhash

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balkhash. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balkhash with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,149714
FarahAfghanistan 1,9481,210
FormosaArgentina 15,3379,531
ForrestAustralia 10,1486,306
FrancistownBotswana 8,9455,558
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,6387,232
FloraniaBrazil 12,1527,551
FlorestaBrazil 12,4867,759
FlorianoBrazil 12,6627,869
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,7119,141
FormosaBrazil 13,7008,513
FortalezaBrazil 12,0897,512
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,0179,332
FrancaBrazil 14,1038,764
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7065,410
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2525,128
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,4865,274
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1485,063
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,1485,685
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8464,875
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,1095,039
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,4535,253
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2645,136
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,0355,614
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,0385,616
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3044,539
FayaChad 5,9833,718
FamagustaCyprus 3,6372,260
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,5542,830
FarafraEgypt 4,6332,879
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,0284,989
FichtelbergGermany 4,4402,759
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,7372,944
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,2652,650
FrederikshbGreenland 6,9454,316
FaranahGuinea 8,8735,514
FalconaraItaly 4,7132,929
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,8573,018
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,6642,899
FonniItaly 5,2003,231
FrontoneItaly 4,7632,960
FrosinoneItaly 4,8202,995
FukauraJapan 5,1093,175
FukueJapan 4,7592,957
FukuiJapan 5,1063,173
FukuokaJapan 4,8192,995
FukushimaJapan 5,3183,305
FukuyamaJapan 4,9823,096
FushikiJapan 5,1233,184
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 452281
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1005,033
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,4815,270
FunchalMadeira 7,5614,698
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,8957,391
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6254,117
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,4232,748
FaroPortugal 6,6254,117
FerganaRussia 770479
FreetownSierra Leone 9,1735,700
FalunSweden 4,0242,501
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,1263,185
FeodosijaUkraine 3,0361,887
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0504,381
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,3066,404
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1576,312
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8506,121
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5555,937
Farmington, MeUsa 9,2385,740
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7296,046
Farmington, MoUsa 10,4576,498
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7766,075
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9376,175
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,7326,669
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,5456,553
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,1586,934
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,0726,881
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,4396,487
Findlay, OhUsa 10,0116,221
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,8626,750
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,8066,093
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,8026,091
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,2876,393
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9606,189
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,3246,415
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,5037,148
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,5226,539
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8106,717
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,0476,243
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1066,901
Framingham, MaUsa 9,5605,940
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,3676,442
Franklin, LaUsa 11,3657,062
Franklin, PaUsa 9,9336,173
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,1726,321
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,5976,585
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6636,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -