Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balkhash

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balkhash. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balkhash with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,456905
KandaharAfghanistan 1,8821,170
KhostAfghanistan 1,566973
KunduzAfghanistan 1,244773
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,69410,374
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8126,097
KlagenfurtAustria 4,5012,797
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3791,478
KandiBenin 7,7474,814
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0625,631
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0875,646
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0885,647
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,1575,690
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2155,726
Kingston, OnCanada 9,5075,908
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7494,194
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2314,494
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8654,888
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,2865,770
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 839521
KashiChina 830516
KunmingChina 3,4482,143
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1385,057
KhargaEgypt 4,5632,836
KosseirEgypt 4,2422,636
KajaaniFinland 3,4262,129
KuopioFinland 3,3992,112
KuusamoFinland 3,4022,114
KarlsruheGermany 4,8032,984
KasselGermany 4,6372,882
KonstanzGermany 4,8092,988
KumasiGhana 8,4465,248
KalamataGreece 4,4252,750
KerkiraGreece 4,4402,759
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3952,731
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5544,073
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4143,364
KankanGuinea 8,7355,428
KindiaGuinea 9,0325,613
KissidougouGuinea 8,8725,513
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,8866,765
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4362,757
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4372,757
KeszthelyHungary 4,2922,667
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5923,475
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,9611,840
KotaIndia 2,4201,504
KozhikodeIndia 3,9652,464
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,9584,945
KermanIran 2,4141,500
KermanshahIran 2,7121,685
Khoram AbadIran 2,6991,677
KilkennyIreland 5,6193,492
KingstonJamaica 12,2727,626
KagoshimaJapan 4,9643,085
KanazawaJapan 5,1043,172
KaruizawaJapan 5,2623,270
KatsuuraJapan 5,4693,398
KawaguchikoJapan 5,3313,313
KitamiesashiJapan 5,0663,148
KobeJapan 5,1153,178
KochiJapan 5,0613,145
KofuJapan 5,3053,296
KumagayaJapan 5,3363,316
KumamotoJapan 4,8943,041
KumejimaJapan 5,0443,135
KureJapan 4,9433,071
KushiroJapan 5,2973,292
KutchanJapan 5,0453,135
KyotoJapan 5,1343,190
KitaleKenya 6,4013,977
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,0501,895
KufraLibya 5,1943,227
KaunasLithuania 3,6102,243
KlaipedaLithuania 3,7692,342
KybartaiLithuania 3,6812,287
KarongaMalawi 7,5184,672
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,2253,247
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,0033,730
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,4993,417
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,3463,322
KuantanMalaysia 5,5083,423
KuchingMalaysia 6,0963,788
KayesMali 8,5745,328
KeniebaMali 8,6855,397
KidalMali 7,2934,532
KitaMali 8,5345,303
KoutiaMali 8,2855,148
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,5065,907
KisinevMoldova 3,4412,138
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,2492,019
KhatgalMongolia 1,8791,167
KhovdMongolia 1,249776
KhujirtMongolia 2,0991,304
KhutagMongolia 2,0621,281
KenitraMorocco 6,7164,173
KalewaMyanmar 3,1481,956
KathaMyanmar 3,1591,963
KawthaungMyanmar 4,6702,902
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,4902,169
KengtungMyanmar 3,6072,241
KhamtiMyanmar 2,9521,834
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9586,188
KathmanduNepal 2,3191,441
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6077,213
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8018,576
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8768,623
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7978,574
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7918,570
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8888,630
KanoNigeria 7,2514,506
KangnungNorth Korea 4,4542,768
KarasjokNorway 3,6612,275
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,5622,835
KristiansandNorway 4,4972,795
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,4012,735
KhasabOman 2,8301,759
KarachiPakistan 2,5581,590
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,5441,581
KhanpurPakistan 2,0641,282
KhuzdarPakistan 2,2421,393
KororPalau 7,1244,427
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,0052,489
KlodzkoPoland 4,1942,606
KoszalinPoland 4,1102,554
KrakowPoland 3,9902,479
KalakanRussia 3,0101,871
KaliningradRussia 3,8202,374
KamenskoeRussia 5,5743,464
KandalaksaRussia 3,3112,058
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9931,860
KazanRussia 2,0271,260
KemRussia 3,1271,943
KerchRussia 2,9471,831
KhabarovskRussia 4,3832,724
KirenskRussia 2,5161,563
KirovRussia 2,1281,322
KljuciRussia 5,6233,494
KolpasevRussia 1,376855
KorfRussia 5,6763,527
KostromaRussia 2,5811,604
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2682,652
KotlasRussia 2,4061,495
KrasnodarRussia 2,7541,712
KrasnojarskRussia 1,226762
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,598993
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,592989
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8052,365
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8751,165
KurganRussia 1,161722
KurskRussia 2,8301,759
KyraRussia 2,7261,694
KigaliRwanda 6,9704,331
KoldaSenegal 8,9645,570
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9705,574
KosiceSlovakia 3,9342,445
KimberleySouth Africa 9,8076,094
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,3182,683
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,4152,743
KadugliSudan 5,8183,615
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,0243,122
KassalaSudan 4,9833,097
KhartoumSudan 5,2273,248
KostiSudan 5,4313,375
KalmarSweden 4,0412,511
KaresuandoSweden 3,7482,329
KarlstadSweden 4,1672,589
KristianstadSweden 4,1892,603
KamishliSyria 2,9721,847
KanchanaburiThailand 4,3082,677
Khlong YaiThailand 4,6972,919
Khon KaenThailand 4,2402,635
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,4562,769
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3452,700
KairouanTunisia 5,4053,359
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2632,028
KarsTurkey 2,6401,640
KastamonuTurkey 3,3072,055
KayseriTurkey 3,3102,057
KonyaTurkey 3,5752,221
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,353841
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,6671,036
KinlossUk 5,1623,208
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,8551,774
KievUkraine 3,2382,012
KirillovkaUkraine 2,8961,800
KirovogradUkraine 3,1651,967
KlepininoUkraine 3,1031,928
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,0451,892
Kovel’Ukraine 3,6252,253
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,1051,929
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,9146,161
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,3915,836
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3786,449
Keene, NhUsa 9,5055,906
Kenton, OhUsa 10,0236,228
Kenton, OkUsa 10,6846,639
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,7347,292
Kimball, NeUsa 10,2416,364
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3624,575
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,7716,693
Kinston, NcUsa 10,5176,535
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9686,194
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,5816,575
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,5854,714
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4654,017
KabompoZambia 8,4115,226
KabweZambia 8,2465,124
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2395,120
KafirondaZambia 8,0905,027
KaomaZambia 8,4875,274
KasamaZambia 7,6934,781
KasempaZambia 8,3085,163
KawambwaZambia 7,7694,828
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4125,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -