Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balkhash

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balkhash. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balkhash with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,372852
ShkoderAlbania 4,3392,696
SkikdaAlgeria 5,5663,459
SaltaArgentina 15,7609,794
San AntonioArgentina 16,78010,427
San LuisArgentina 16,44110,216
San RafaelArgentina 16,68010,365
Santa RosaArgentina 16,49110,247
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,9009,880
SarmientoArgentina 17,27710,736
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,7647,311
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,7607,308
SalzburgAustria 4,5432,823
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2991,428
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2471,397
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2171,377
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9504,940
SaveBenin 8,0324,991
Santa CruzBolivia 15,0199,333
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3342,693
SalvadorBrazil 12,8407,979
Santa MariaBrazil 15,2489,475
SantaremBrazil 13,1028,142
SantosBrazil 14,2758,870
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,2498,854
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,2898,258
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,3087,648
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,8629,236
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,2569,480
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,0398,724
Sao LuisBrazil 12,3977,704
Sao MateusBrazil 13,3888,320
São PauloBrazil 14,2658,865
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,1838,814
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,5949,069
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,7597,929
SerrinhaBrazil 12,7637,931
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,7808,563
SobralBrazil 12,2117,588
SoureBrazil 12,5377,791
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,1258,156
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,4759,616
SurubimBrazil 12,2117,588
SadovoBulgaria 3,9372,446
SandanskiBulgaria 4,0892,541
SofiaBulgaria 4,0282,503
SiemreapCambodia 4,5942,855
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,9935,588
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2975,777
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,0725,637
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5935,340
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,0044,352
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,8505,499
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9985,592
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4415,867
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1525,066
Scott, SkCanada 8,9725,575
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,5945,340
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,0565,627
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,2445,744
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8634,265
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1955,714
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1545,688
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6155,353
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5145,290
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,4945,278
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8895,524
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2065,721
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2055,720
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7785,455
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8334,867
SalCape Verde 9,2425,743
SantiagoChile 16,77810,426
SewellChile 16,79410,436
ShanghaiChina 4,2972,670
ShantouChina 4,5242,811
ShenyangChina 3,8402,386
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0068,082
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8758,001
San JoseCosta Rica 13,3638,304
SibenikCroatia 4,5242,811
SplitCroatia 4,4962,794
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,1692,590
StudsgårdDenmark 4,5032,798
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8747,379
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9227,409
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,8607,370
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,8727,377
SamanaDominican Republic 11,8427,359
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,9457,423
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,9007,395
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,9617,433
San JuanDominican Republic 11,9637,434
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,8917,389
SanchezDominican Republic 11,8557,367
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,8767,380
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,9007,395
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,9447,422
San GabrielEcuador 14,1088,767
SalloumEgypt 4,5312,816
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,6672,900
SohagEgypt 4,3962,732
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0652,526
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,0938,136
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,61710,326
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5512,207
StrasbourgFrance 4,8743,029
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,3467,672
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,3447,671
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6761,663
SchleswigGermany 4,5132,805
StuttgartGermany 4,7602,958
SamosGreece 4,0182,497
Skiros IslandGreece 4,1322,568
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,3602,709
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5504,070
SiguiriGuinea 8,6415,370
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,9688,058
SzegedHungary 4,1092,553
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,3132,680
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7193,554
SagarIndia 2,5851,606
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,425886
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,3945,216
SemnanIran 2,1881,360
ShahroudIran 2,0241,257
ShirazIran 2,7311,697
ShannonIreland 5,7093,547
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,1013,170
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,6232,873
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,5472,825
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,9293,063
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,2143,240
Scuro MountainItaly 4,7182,932
SigonellaItaly 4,9393,069
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9295,548
SagaJapan 4,8343,004
SaigoJapan 4,8803,033
SakaiJapan 4,9133,053
SakataJapan 5,2033,233
SapporoJapan 5,0773,155
SaseboJapan 4,7972,981
SendaiJapan 5,3193,305
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,0753,154
ShimonosekiJapan 4,8383,006
ShinjoJapan 5,2473,260
ShionomisakiJapan 5,2353,253
ShirakawaJapan 5,3373,317
ShizuokaJapan 5,3373,316
SumotoJapan 5,1143,178
SuttsuJapan 5,0123,115
SuwaJapan 5,2483,261
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,36610,792
SavannakhetLaos 4,3362,695
SiauliaiLithuania 3,6272,254
SiluteLithuania 3,7532,332
SkopjeMacedonia 4,1892,603
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2414,499
SalimaMalawi 7,8534,880
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,1313,810
SibuMalaysia 6,0963,788
SanMali 8,1615,072
SegouMali 8,2565,130
SikassoMali 8,3845,210
St. BrandonMauritius 7,2114,481
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,9348,037
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,2181,379
SainshandMongolia 2,7041,680
SafiMorocco 7,0484,380
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3304,555
SittweMyanmar 3,3892,106
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,6092,864
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2522,642
SaiqOman 3,0701,907
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,8342,383
SurOman 3,0451,892
SialkotPakistan 1,602995
SibbiPakistan 2,0251,258
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,2909,501
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,5589,668
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2793,902
SandomierzPoland 3,8402,387
SniezkaPoland 4,2432,636
SuwalkiPoland 3,6792,286
SzczecinPoland 4,2302,629
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6944,160
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7794,834
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,7687,313
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,7894,840
Satu MareRomania 3,8522,394
SibiuRomania 3,8402,386
SulinaRomania 3,4502,144
SadrinskRussia 1,284798
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2171,999
SalekhardRussia 2,2371,390
SaratovRussia 2,1501,336
SejmcanRussia 4,9063,049
SelagoncyRussia 3,1351,948
Simusir IslandRussia 5,5923,475
SkovorodinoRussia 3,4812,163
SmolenskRussia 3,0861,917
SociRussia 2,7601,715
SortovalaRussia 3,2232,003
SuntarRussia 3,1481,956
SurgutRussia 1,599993
SverdlovskRussia 1,475917
SyktyvkarRussia 2,2481,397
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,6687,251
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,3475,187
SeychellesSeychelles 6,0453,757
SingaporeSingapore 5,7883,597
SliacSlovakia 4,0842,538
SeoulSouth Korea 4,3192,684
SineijuSouth Korea 3,9862,477
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1913,847
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8093,610
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,9173,677
SevilleSpain 6,4534,010
SennarSudan 5,3353,315
ShambatSudan 5,2223,245
ShendiSudan 5,0723,152
StenseleSweden 3,9332,444
StockholmSweden 3,9022,425
StorlienSweden 4,1812,598
SundsvallSweden 3,9162,434
SantisSwitzerland 4,8192,994
SongeaTanzania 7,5014,661
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,2492,641
SongkhlaThailand 5,0443,135
Suphan BuriThailand 4,2932,668
Surat ThaniThailand 4,7802,971
SurinThailand 4,4312,753
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9954,968
SokodeTogo 8,0555,005
SfaxTunisia 5,4223,369
SousseTunisia 5,3563,328
SamsunTurkey 3,1201,939
SiirtTurkey 2,8661,781
SivasTurkey 3,1401,952
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,6201,006
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7043,544
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2873,285
SarataUkraine 3,4252,128
SarnyUkraine 3,4922,170
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1421,953
SumyUkraine 2,9451,830
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,9511,834
SaltoUruguay 15,6909,750
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3776,448
Safford, AzUsa 11,1176,908
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,3595,816
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,3727,067
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3816,451
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2176,349
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8506,121
Salem, InUsa 10,2796,387
Salem, OrUsa 9,6556,000
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,2426,365
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,3017,022
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4917,141
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0776,883
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4596,500
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,7687,313
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,7696,692
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5095,909
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8956,770
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7896,705
Santuck, ScUsa 10,6236,601
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4375,865
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,9096,779
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5666,566
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,1446,303
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,2796,387
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3735,824
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3905,835
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6316,606
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2265,733
Selma, AlUsa 11,0586,872
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,7426,054
Seymour, InUsa 10,2796,387
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,3676,442
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8206,103
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1216,911
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0496,245
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,9216,165
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,9926,209
Southport, NcUsa 10,6236,601
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4366,485
Spencer, WvUsa 10,1716,320
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2606,376
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4335,862
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6265,982
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2506,369
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5896,580
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,9764,335
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6806,015
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3816,451
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5535,937
Stamford, CtUsa 9,7726,072
State College, PaUsa 9,9016,153
State University, MsUsa 10,9876,828
State University, NmUsa 11,2406,984
Staunton, VaUsa 10,2136,346
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,2976,398
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2676,380
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4486,493
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0126,222
Storrs, CtUsa 9,6355,987
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8426,737
Summerville, ScUsa 10,7886,703
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5825,954
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3896,456
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2016,339
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,6105,972
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,037644
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,1318,160
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8828,005
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,8567,989
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6214,736
SocotraYemen 4,2912,666
SenangaZambia 8,6985,405
SerenjeZambia 8,0334,992
SeshekeZambia 8,7665,447
SolweziZambia 8,1505,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -