Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balkhash

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balkhash. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balkhash with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,1943,849
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,8354,247
OranArgentina 15,5429,658
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6195,356
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2476,368
OstendeBelgium 5,0593,144
ObidosBrazil 13,1118,147
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9874,964
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,3675,821
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,3685,821
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,37610,798
OdenseDenmark 4,4312,754
OtavaloEcuador 14,1658,803
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,8898,009
OuluFinland 3,5482,205
OroomiehIran 2,6501,647
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,1353,191
OdienneIvory Coast 8,6755,391
ObihiroJapan 5,2183,243
OfunatoJapan 5,3313,313
OitaJapan 4,9363,067
OkayamaJapan 5,0193,119
OkinoerabuJapan 5,1083,174
OmaezakiJapan 5,3463,322
OmuJapan 5,1113,176
OnahamaJapan 5,3993,355
OsakaJapan 5,1383,193
OshimaJapan 5,4233,370
OtaruJapan 5,0483,137
OwaseJapan 5,2293,249
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9774,336
OujoaMorocco 6,3473,944
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,8427,359
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,8348,597
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7458,541
OphirNew Zealand 13,7658,554
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8318,595
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7298,531
OcotalNicaragua 13,0358,100
OrlandNorway 4,3012,673
OsloNorway 4,3032,674
OhotskRussia 4,5312,816
OkhotskRussia 4,5312,816
OlekminskRussia 3,2622,027
OlenekRussia 3,1771,974
OmskRussia 910565
OnegaRussia 2,9291,820
OrenburgRussia 1,534953
OymyakonRussia 4,4432,761
OviedoSpain 6,0653,769
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,0632,525
Orkney IslandsUk 5,0733,152
OdessaUkraine 3,3302,069
OvrucUkraine 3,3432,077
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,5666,566
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,1066,280
Oakland, MdUsa 10,1216,289
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0906,270
Oconto, WiUsa 9,6726,010
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,3835,831
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8366,734
Olathe, KsUsa 10,4126,470
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7746,074
Olympia, WaUsa 9,4335,862
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1676,318
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,1606,314
Oolitic, InUsa 10,2986,399
Orlando, FlUsa 11,3077,026
Orono, MeUsa 9,2065,721
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,7766,075
Oswego, NyUsa 9,5855,956
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1146,285
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,4126,470
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,4396,487
Owosso, MiUsa 9,8116,097
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8426,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -