Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balkhash

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balkhash. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balkhash with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,0038,080
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,2562,645
ParanaArgentina 15,9029,882
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,5079,636
PehuajoArgentina 16,27010,110
PergaminoArgentina 16,0479,972
PigeArgentina 16,40710,196
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,14910,035
PosadasArgentina 15,2549,479
PresidenciaArgentina 15,5499,662
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,67310,361
Punta IndioArgentina 15,8899,874
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6786,014
Port HedlandAustralia 8,6635,384
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7504,816
ParakouBenin 7,9144,918
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,4167,715
ParacatuBrazil 13,8008,575
ParanaBrazil 13,4948,385
ParanaguaBrazil 14,5589,046
ParanaibaBrazil 14,3168,896
ParintinsBrazil 13,2558,237
ParnaibaBrazil 12,2637,621
Passo FundoBrazil 15,0489,351
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,8838,627
PaulistanaBrazil 12,6387,853
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,5257,783
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,2858,256
PeixeBrazil 13,5038,391
PetrolinaBrazil 12,6937,887
PicosBrazil 12,5757,814
PiraiBrazil 13,9958,697
PirenopolisBrazil 13,8468,604
PompeuBrazil 13,8178,586
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,8719,241
Porto De MozBrazil 12,8778,002
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,8039,199
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,2708,868
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,0819,372
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,3968,324
PosseBrazil 13,5138,397
PlevenBulgaria 3,9022,425
PlovdivBulgaria 3,9502,454
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,8242,997
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4895,275
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1284,430
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2085,722
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,3435,806
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5515,935
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9895,586
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1455,683
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,6085,349
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9555,565
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2325,737
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8825,520
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6855,397
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5115,289
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0975,653
ParronChile 16,82810,457
Puerto AysenChile 17,53910,899
Puerto MonttChile 17,41810,824
Punta ArenasChile 17,50610,878
PingbianChina 3,6832,289
PeralesColombia 13,6008,451
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0578,113
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3838,316
PragueCzech Republic 4,3652,712
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,0647,497
PimentelDominican Republic 11,8797,382
PoloDominican Republic 12,0407,482
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,8397,357
PichilingueEcuador 14,3538,919
PortoviejoEcuador 14,3898,941
PuyoEcuador 14,3298,904
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0162,496
ParisFrance 5,2133,239
PerpignanFrance 5,5033,420
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7136,657
Port-GentilGabon 8,2915,152
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,6869,126
PotsdamGermany 4,3632,711
PatrasGreece 4,3792,721
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0523,761
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,8784,274
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,7607,308
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,0537,490
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7917,948
PecsHungary 4,2532,643
PambanIndia 4,2022,611
PuneIndia 3,1561,961
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,8653,644
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,1903,846
PadovaItaly 4,7292,939
Paganella MountainItaly 4,7532,954
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,0173,117
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,0293,125
PantelleriaItaly 5,1953,228
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8703,026
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,2113,238
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,8002,983
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,7132,929
PiacenzaItaly 4,9063,048
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,9213,058
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,7482,950
Ponza IslandItaly 4,8843,035
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,6892,914
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,8813,033
PrizziItaly 5,0313,127
PakseLaos 4,5352,818
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2203,244
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,6534,756
PlaisanceMauritius 7,6864,776
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,9275,548
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3472,701
PatheinMyanmar 3,8122,369
PutaoMyanmar 2,9261,818
PyiMyanmar 3,6272,254
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7137,279
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6708,494
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8598,612
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8598,612
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8538,609
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5668,430
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9098,022
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,9534,942
PohangNorth Korea 4,5922,853
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,1482,578
PadidanPakistan 2,3091,435
PanjgurPakistan 2,4131,500
ParachinarPakistan 1,507937
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,6121,623
PeshawarPakistan 1,463909
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,4585,877
PilarParaguay 15,3949,566
PiscoPeru 15,4609,607
PiuraPeru 14,8239,211
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,9509,290
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,8263,620
PoznanPoland 4,1162,558
PrzemyslPoland 3,7942,358
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3673,956
PortalegrePortugal 6,4333,998
Porto Portugal 6,3913,971
PavelecRussia 2,6191,627
PecoraRussia 2,2921,424
PermRussia 1,7601,094
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,6683,522
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0421,891
PjatigorskRussia 2,4951,551
PoronajskRussia 4,8933,040
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7981,739
Providenja BayRussia 6,3063,919
PskovRussia 3,3142,060
PodorSenegal 8,6605,381
PopradSlovakia 3,9932,481
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,2586,375
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3435,806
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,7023,543
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,3462,701
Port SudanSudan 4,5712,840
ParamariboSuriname 12,3817,694
PiteňSweden 3,7352,321
PalmyraSyria 3,3452,079
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8069,201
PhetchabunThailand 4,1542,581
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,0732,531
PhraeThailand 3,9392,447
PhuketThailand 4,8753,029
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,8443,010
Prachin BuriThailand 4,3972,732
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,5392,821
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,2957,640
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5453,446
PoltavaUkraine 2,9741,848
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,6709,738
PradoUruguay 15,7769,804
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,6939,752
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3156,410
Pana, IlUsa 10,2916,395
Paoli, InUsa 10,2796,387
Paris, IlUsa 10,2066,342
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5405,928
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,2667,001
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,1286,294
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9076,778
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6836,638
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3116,407
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6325,985
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2276,976
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1616,314
Perry, OkUsa 10,7636,688
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9256,167
Philo, OhUsa 10,0876,268
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0556,870
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8566,125
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9016,774
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5195,915
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8726,134
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9906,208
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,7726,072
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,5775,951
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6926,644
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0006,214
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5195,915
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1146,285
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8516,743
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,3205,791
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3997,083
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,8016,090
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,3205,791
Portage, WiUsa 9,7866,081
Portland, MaineUsa 9,3865,832
Portland, OregonUsa 9,5875,957
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9206,165
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9406,798
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3805,829
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,1446,304
Princeton, InUsa 10,4246,478
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,6185,976
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,5436,552
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,1128,148
PetaukeZambia 8,0745,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -