Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balkhash

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balkhash. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balkhash with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,555966
GhazniAfghanistan 1,587986
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0883,783
General PicoArgentina 16,40010,191
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,8419,844
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,6056,590
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,9777,443
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3135,787
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,6195,977
GrazAustria 4,4082,739
GancaAzerbaijan 2,3851,482
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2821,418
GomelBelarus 3,1771,974
GrodnoBelarus 3,6162,247
GaranhunsBrazil 12,3567,678
GoianiaBrazil 13,9328,658
GoiasBrazil 13,9378,660
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,5578,425
GrajauBrazil 12,8297,972
GuairaBrazil 14,8829,248
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,1617,557
GuaratingaBrazil 13,2138,210
GarouaCameroon 7,1134,420
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,3015,158
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,4945,278
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,2195,729
Golden, BcCanada 9,0365,615
Goose, NfCanada 8,1015,034
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,4695,884
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,5905,338
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,0725,637
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,7275,423
GanzhouChina 4,2102,616
GuangzhouChina 4,3142,681
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,8417,358
GuayaquilEcuador 14,4808,998
GonderEthiopia 5,1813,220
GourdonFrance 5,4923,413
GrenobleFrance 5,1713,213
GeisenheimGermany 4,7892,976
GorlitzGermany 4,2802,660
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5004,039
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,0238,093
GeorgetownGuyana 12,4747,752
GoaIndia 3,4952,172
GuwahatiIndia 2,7341,699
GelaItaly 5,0113,114
GenoaItaly 4,9943,103
GhediItaly 4,8413,009
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,6002,858
GrazzaniseItaly 4,7942,979
GrossetoItaly 4,9233,059
GrottaglieItaly 4,5792,845
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,1263,185
GuidoniaItaly 4,8423,009
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,8235,483
GifuJapan 5,1873,223
GaoMali 7,5674,702
GuamMariana Islands 7,3884,591
GuadalajaraMexico 12,4987,767
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,4567,740
GuaymasMexico 11,6757,255
GaluutMongolia 1,9051,184
GemertNetherlands 4,8693,026
GisborneNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,9198,650
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4608,364
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8488,605
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8798,624
GayaNiger 7,6484,753
GardermoenNorway 4,2782,658
GeiloNorway 4,4262,751
GdanskPoland 3,9512,455
GalatiRomania 3,5652,215
Gor’KijRussia 2,3641,469
GorznyjRussia 2,3211,442
GridinoRussia 3,1601,964
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,1783,218
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,3059,511
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,5593,455
GijonSpain 6,0373,751
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,0003,729
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,1753,216
GoteborgSweden 4,2772,658
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,2832,662
GothenburgSweden 4,2782,658
GunnarnSweden 3,9072,428
GenevaSwitzerland 5,0883,162
GabesTunisia 5,5193,430
GafsaTunisia 5,5803,468
GiresunTurkey 2,9791,851
GoztepeTurkey 3,6802,287
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,7531,089
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,9491,211
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2883,286
GajvoronUkraine 3,3382,074
GeniceskUkraine 3,0411,890
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,9696,816
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,8174,236
Galva, IlUsa 10,1116,283
Galveston, TxUsa 11,4807,134
Geneva, NeUsa 10,2176,349
Genoa, NeUsa 10,2176,349
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4395,865
Glenville, WvUsa 10,1746,322
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,5685,946
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1696,319
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,4766,510
Goodland, KsUsa 10,4176,473
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,2296,356
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4345,863
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,3657,062
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,2246,353
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,4446,490
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,8496,120
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9726,196
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6916,643
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5025,905
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7186,039
Greenfield, InUsa 10,1706,320
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,9696,816
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,4546,496
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,4966,522
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0216,848
Greenville, OhUsa 10,1516,308
Greenville, PaUsa 9,9336,173
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0716,880
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,6396,611
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,7136,657
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2816,389
Groton, CtUsa 9,7116,034
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3674,578
GuanareVenezuela 12,8868,007
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,1158,150
GuiriaVenezuela 12,3517,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -