Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balkhash

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balkhash. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balkhash with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,472915
BustAfghanistan 1,9331,201
BatnaAlgeria 5,6803,530
BecharAlgeria 6,5974,100
BejaiaAlgeria 5,7113,549
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6884,156
BiskraAlgeria 5,7853,595
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,1693,833
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,72410,393
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,55910,290
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,57310,298
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,9439,907
ByrdAntarctica 16,28910,122
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,45310,224
BarilocheArgentina 17,25910,725
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,9329,900
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,1126,905
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,3637,061
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6185,355
BrestBelarus 3,6712,281
BrusselsBelgium 4,9873,099
Belize CityBelize 12,6587,866
BeninBenin 8,1755,080
BohiconBenin 8,1335,054
BermudaBermuda 10,3216,414
BageBrazil 15,3899,563
BambuiBrazil 13,9528,670
BarbacenaBrazil 13,8808,625
BarbalhaBrazil 12,4357,727
BarcelosBrazil 13,4888,382
BarraBrazil 13,0318,097
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,7197,903
BarreirasBrazil 13,2538,236
BelémBrazil 12,5967,827
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,7928,571
BelterraBrazil 13,1388,164
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,9378,039
Bom JesusBrazil 14,9289,277
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,2278,219
BrasiliaBrazil 13,7648,553
BrevesBrazil 12,7547,926
BurgasBulgaria 3,7292,317
BurundiBurundi 7,1454,440
BatouriCameroon 7,4494,629
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,9275,547
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,1935,713
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,6264,739
Banff, AbCanada 9,0615,631
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3055,782
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,0324,991
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,1805,705
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0895,648
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9205,543
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,3515,811
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5915,339
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2395,741
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1975,715
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,8304,244
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9185,542
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,9255,546
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5815,333
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1514,444
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,1604,449
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,3563,950
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,47810,861
BeijingChina 3,3822,102
BarranquillaColombia 12,9248,031
Benito SalasColombia 13,7568,548
BogotáColombia 13,5278,406
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2352,632
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7544,197
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4044,601
BaniDominican Republic 11,9807,445
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,0207,470
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,9027,396
BahariyaEgypt 4,4722,779
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2562,644
BiarritzFrance 5,7653,582
BordeauxFrance 5,6283,497
BrestFrance 5,6683,522
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,5649,050
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,5629,049
BitamGabon 7,8584,883
BanjulGambia 9,0395,617
BerlinGermany 4,3452,700
BrockenGermany 4,5422,822
BokeGuinea 9,1095,660
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,0915,649
BudapestHungary 4,1372,571
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,1272,565
BangaloreIndia 3,7812,350
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,4532,146
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,1221,940
BikanerIndia 2,1071,309
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,7284,181
BabolsarIran 2,1601,342
Bandar AbbasIran 2,7281,695
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3381,453
Bandar LengehIran 2,8761,787
BirjandIran 2,0541,277
BushehrIran 2,8891,795
BaghdadIraq 2,9991,864
BasraIraq 2,9531,835
BelmulletIreland 5,6893,535
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6273,497
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,5922,854
BergamoItaly 4,8703,026
BolognaItaly 4,8142,992
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,7192,932
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,7412,946
BrindisiItaly 4,5302,815
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4285,237
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6275,361
BeirutLebanon 3,6032,239
BenghaziLibya 4,8673,025
BirzaiLithuania 3,5362,197
BitolaMacedonia 4,2562,645
BlantyreMalawi 8,0244,986
BvumbweMalawi 8,0424,998
BintuluMalaysia 6,0813,779
BamakoMali 8,4595,256
Bko-SMali 8,4615,258
BougounMali 8,5165,292
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7454,813
BaitagMongolia 1,261784
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,464910
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,3101,436
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,8851,793
BayandelgerMongolia 2,8451,768
BayankhongorMongolia 1,9581,217
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,7711,722
BulganMongolia 2,1281,323
BhamawMyanmar 3,1961,986
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8448,603
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8278,592
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8488,605
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8168,586
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8298,593
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1338,161
BilmaNiger 6,3963,975
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,3594,573
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0352,507
BergenNorway 4,5852,849
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,5842,849
BjornoyaNorway 4,0392,510
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,0692,529
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,1642,587
BadinPakistan 2,5341,575
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,8911,175
BalakotPakistan 1,399869
BarkhanPakistan 1,9461,209
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,3118,272
BascoPhilippines 5,1383,193
BialystokPoland 3,6842,289
BejaPortugal 6,5494,070
BragancaPortugal 6,2213,866
BistritaRomania 3,7592,336
BucharestRomania 3,7462,328
BajkitRussia 2,1291,323
BarabinskRussia 968601
BarnaulRussia 945587
BerezovoRussia 1,9901,237
BiserRussia 1,6801,044
BlagovescenskRussia 3,7982,360
BogdarinRussia 2,8051,743
BogucanyRussia 1,9651,221
BomnakRussia 3,7842,351
BorRussia 1,8921,176
BorzjaRussia 3,0341,886
BratskRussia 2,1031,307
BelgradeSerbia 4,1442,575
BoSierra Leone 9,1185,666
BontheSierra Leone 9,2075,722
BratislavaSlovakia 4,2422,636
BerberaSomalia 4,9383,069
BusanSouth Korea 4,6222,872
BadajozSpain 6,4193,989
BarcelonaSpain 5,6453,508
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9753,713
BabanusaSudan 5,9173,677
BaselSwitzerland 4,9243,060
BernSwitzerland 4,9613,083
BangkokThailand 4,3882,727
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,3712,716
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,9642,463
BizerteTunisia 5,3293,312
BalikesirTurkey 3,8382,385
BursaTurkey 3,7222,313
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,474916
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4753,402
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4503,387
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4503,387
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2873,286
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3813,344
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,2723,276
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7536,682
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,2566,995
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,0396,238
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2513,884
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2523,885
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8956,770
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3037,024
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,3236,415
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,3036,403
Bedford, MaUsa 9,5775,951
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6107,215
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0476,243
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4246,478
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0004,350
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,4015,842
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7644,203
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1814,462
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,7606,065
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7026,029
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,7016,028
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,8836,763
Bishop, CaUsa 10,5516,557
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5915,960
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,3456,429
Blackville, ScUsa 10,7806,699
Blaine, WaUsa 9,2155,727
Blakely, GaUsa 11,1246,912
Block Island, RiUsa 9,7666,069
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4647,124
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8956,149
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7996,710
Boonton, NjUsa 9,7946,086
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,5405,928
Bowler, WiUsa 9,6776,013
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4966,522
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3636,440
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4027,086
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,7296,045
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8176,722
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,4766,510
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,6475,995
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9436,179
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,2296,356
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,1146,906
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8837,384
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3896,456
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,0956,894
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,1536,309
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,0226,228
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,6966,025
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2636,999
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,3846,453
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1696,319
Burlington, VtUsa 9,3875,833
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8606,127
BajsunUzbekistan 1,158720
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,5237,782
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7617,930
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7715,450
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7835,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -