Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balkhash

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balkhash. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balkhash with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5471,583
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3391,454
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3291,447
YaoundeCameroon 7,7084,790
YokoCameroon 7,5024,662
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,2285,734
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8264,863
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0975,653
YanjiChina 4,2302,629
YichangChina 3,5802,224
YinchuanChina 2,6961,675
YiningChina 593368
YariguiesColombia 13,2778,250
YamasaDominican Republic 11,9167,405
YasicaDominican Republic 11,8547,366
YazdIran 2,4251,507
YakushimaJapan 5,0523,139
YamagataJapan 5,2793,280
YamaguchiJapan 4,8643,023
YokkaichiJapan 5,2023,233
YokohamaJapan 5,4013,356
YonagoJapan 4,9273,062
YonagunijimaJapan 4,9013,046
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,2074,478
YeMyanmar 4,1052,551
YolaNigeria 7,1884,467
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,5462,825
YurimaguasPeru 14,6859,125
YekaterinburgRussia 1,473915
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,9733,090
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,571976
Yakima, WaUsa 9,5135,911
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,7694,828
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7856,080
York, PaUsa 9,9626,190
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,9216,165
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,1176,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -