Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balkhash

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balkhash. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balkhash with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,9503,697
In SalahAlgeria 6,5474,069
InnsbruckAustria 4,6802,908
IbiriteBrazil 13,8078,580
IguatuBrazil 12,3577,679
IlheusBrazil 13,0248,093
ImperatrizBrazil 12,8818,004
IndaialBrazil 14,7119,142
IpameriBrazil 13,9368,660
IraiBrazil 15,0359,343
IreceBrazil 12,9528,048
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9468,045
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,4108,333
ItaitubaBrazil 13,3528,297
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,5498,419
ItaperunaBrazil 13,7348,534
ItapevaBrazil 14,4708,992
ItirucuBrazil 12,9768,063
ItuacuBrazil 13,1138,149
IvinhemaBrazil 14,7249,150
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7094,169
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0424,997
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9884,343
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3044,539
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0393,753
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,7239,770
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,79111,056
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,33710,773
ImbertDominican Republic 11,8427,359
IzobambaEcuador 14,2398,848
IsmailiaEgypt 4,0632,525
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,0938,136
IoanninaGreece 4,3682,714
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,3743,961
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4103,362
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,6901,672
IranshahrIran 2,5221,568
IstranaItaly 4,7012,921
IidaJapan 5,2593,268
IizukaJapan 4,8393,007
IrakoJapan 5,2603,269
IriomotejimaJapan 4,9593,082
IrozakiJapan 5,3943,352
IshigakijimaJapan 4,9963,105
IshinomakiJapan 5,3383,317
IwamizawaJapan 5,1013,170
IzuharaJapan 4,6982,920
IrbidJordan 3,6602,274
IfraneMorocco 6,6694,144
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7658,554
IlorinNigeria 7,8364,870
InchonNorth Korea 4,2992,671
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2862,664
IslamabadPakistan 1,486923
IquitosPeru 14,3358,908
IloiloPhilippines 5,9963,726
IasiRomania 3,5342,196
IcaRussia 5,3683,336
IlirnejRussia 5,4183,367
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,3332,693
IrkutskRussia 2,1791,354
Ivdel’Russia 1,7971,117
IbizaSpain 5,8413,630
IspartaTurkey 3,7392,323
IstanbulTurkey 3,6812,288
IzmirTurkey 3,9582,459
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,7062,303
IzmailUkraine 3,5092,180
Imperial, NeUsa 10,2376,361
Independence, KsUsa 10,6436,614
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,4605,878
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,2046,341
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1816,326
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3415,804
Inverness, FlUsa 11,2657,000
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0056,217
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5535,936
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,6916,022
IsokaZambia 7,6024,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -