Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balkhash

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balkhash. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balkhash with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,6123,487
LuandaAngola 8,6795,393
LuenaAngola 8,5045,285
La PlataArgentina 15,9119,887
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,5469,661
La RiojaArgentina 16,20310,069
LaboulayeArgentina 16,27310,112
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,60110,937
Las LomitasArgentina 15,3969,567
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,1377,542
LavertonAustralia 11,6937,266
LearmonthAustralia 8,6315,363
LongreachAustralia 10,4456,491
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,4446,490
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0967,517
Low HeadAustralia 12,0727,502
LinzAustria 4,4432,761
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9363,067
LerwickUk 4,9373,068
La PazBolivia 15,2409,470
LavrasBrazil 13,9728,682
LencoisBrazil 13,0198,090
LinharesBrazil 13,4598,363
LondrinaBrazil 14,6009,073
LomBulgaria 3,9842,476
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,6685,386
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2865,770
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1654,452
Langara, BcCanada 8,4615,258
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8735,513
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,2485,747
London, OnCanada 9,7436,055
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,9064,291
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4715,264
Lytton, BcCanada 9,0995,654
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8124,855
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,55710,289
LanzhouChina 2,6691,659
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,3681,471
Las GaviotasColombia 13,3898,320
LimonCosta Rica 13,3268,281
LarnacaCyprus 3,6762,285
LimassolCyprus 3,7322,319
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0384,995
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8414,873
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,5522,829
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,9097,400
La VegaDominican Republic 11,8937,391
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,9357,417
LuperonDominican Republic 11,8437,359
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,2338,845
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,6439,099
LuxorEgypt 4,3902,728
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,0858,131
Laucala BayFiji 12,4807,755
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3452,078
Le MansFrance 5,3983,354
LilleFrance 5,0783,156
LyonFrance 5,1963,229
LambarnGabon 8,1855,087
LastourvilleGabon 8,0194,983
LibrevilleGabon 8,1455,062
LeipzigGermany 4,4402,759
LindenbergGermany 4,3002,672
LamiaGreece 4,2902,666
LarissaGreece 4,2522,642
LemnosGreece 4,0392,510
LimnosGreece 4,0252,501
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,7597,307
LabeGuinea 8,8885,523
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6196,599
La CeibaHonduras 12,8187,966
La MesaHonduras 12,8758,001
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,434891
LudhianaIndia 1,7851,109
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,2273,248
LatinaItaly 4,8533,016
LatronicoItaly 4,7052,923
LecceItaly 4,5392,820
LodwarKenya 6,1653,831
Luang PrabangLaos 3,8812,411
LiepajaLatvia 3,7632,338
LaukuvaLithuania 3,7002,299
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,9203,057
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,2812,660
LabuanMalaysia 6,0133,737
LuqaMalta 5,0663,148
Le LamentinMartinique 11,8937,390
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,0967,516
LashioMyanmar 3,3512,082
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7088,518
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7508,544
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8568,610
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8588,612
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8698,618
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8698,618
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8698,618
LagosNigeria 8,0855,024
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,4522,767
LillehammerNorway 4,2952,669
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,7081,061
La VictoriaParaguay 15,0159,331
LimaPeru 15,3419,533
LegaspiPhilippines 5,8683,646
LisbonPortugal 6,5904,095
LeninbadRussia 855532
LevsiRussia 1,541958
LungiSierra Leone 9,1735,700
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,5152,806
LanzaroteSpain 7,6064,727
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8813,654
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,9063,048
LuganoSwitzerland 4,9053,048
LatakiaSyria 3,4732,158
LampangThailand 3,8902,417
LoeiThailand 4,0882,540
Lop BuriThailand 4,2862,663
LomeTogo 8,2765,143
LeemingUk 5,1933,227
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9363,067
London, EnglandUk 5,2523,264
London-GatwickUk 5,2573,267
LynehamUk 5,3543,327
L’VovUkraine 3,7122,307
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3232,065
LozovajaUkraine 2,8611,778
LubnyUkraine 3,0741,910
LuckUkraine 3,5822,226
LuganskUkraine 2,6561,650
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8326,110
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1436,303
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3437,049
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,3697,065
Lake City, FlUsa 11,1846,950
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,4305,860
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1126,284
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5116,532
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3197,034
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9376,175
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,0326,234
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3305,798
Laramie, WyUsa 10,2066,342
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7207,283
Larned, KsUsa 10,5566,560
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,5736,570
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7326,669
Laurel, MdUsa 10,0676,256
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4126,470
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,4745,887
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9806,201
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4996,524
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4016,463
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5195,915
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,4496,493
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,5166,535
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,7326,669
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,2856,391
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5775,951
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,3405,804
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4016,463
Lexington, VaUsa 10,2616,376
Libby, MtUsa 9,3705,823
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,2246,353
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,0946,273
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6636,004
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8496,742
Llano, TxUsa 11,3327,042
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,2396,363
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9446,801
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9176,784
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9276,790
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,9286,791
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,4116,470
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,3626,439
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9876,828
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1926,334
Lowville, NyUsa 9,5235,918
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,0536,868
Luling, TxUsa 11,4687,126
Lusk, WyUsa 10,0456,242
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,3036,402
LivingstoneZambia 8,7135,414
LundaziZambia 7,7814,835
LusakaZambia 8,3385,182
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3305,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -