Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balkhash

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balkhash. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balkhash with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,381858
NeuquenArgentina 16,91810,513
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,16710,047
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5267,784
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,7366,050
Nowra RanAustralia 11,8057,336
NuriootpaAustralia 11,0736,881
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,5507,177
NatitingouBenin 7,9304,928
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,8658,616
NgaoundereCameroon 7,2644,514
NkoundjaCameroon 7,6124,730
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,8304,866
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1785,703
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,4515,252
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4265,236
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4004,598
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9285,548
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3495,810
N’DjamenaChad 6,7614,201
NanchangChina 4,0692,529
NanjingChina 4,0452,513
NanningChina 4,0082,490
NicosiaCyprus 3,6842,290
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,3452,700
NaguaDominican Republic 11,8477,362
NeybaDominican Republic 12,0057,460
NegeleEthiopia 5,7293,560
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3747,689
NandiFiji 12,3747,689
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,6552,271
NancyFrance 4,9623,084
NantesFrance 5,5593,454
NiceFrance 5,1493,199
NeustrelitzGermany 4,3302,691
NurembergGermany 4,6002,859
NurnbergGermany 4,6032,860
NaxosGreece 4,1682,590
NanortalikGreenland 6,9484,318
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,8704,269
NordGreenland 4,8923,040
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,8254,241
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8705,512
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,8921,797
New DelhiIndia 2,0461,271
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,7882,975
NaganoJapan 5,2163,241
NagasakiJapan 4,8353,005
NagoJapan 5,1133,177
NagoyaJapan 5,2173,242
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,1203,182
NaraJapan 5,1613,207
NazeJapan 5,1023,170
NemuroJapan 5,3623,332
NiigataJapan 5,2043,234
NikkoJapan 5,3093,299
NobeokaJapan 4,9813,095
NairobiKenya 6,5244,054
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,2687,623
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 613381
NidaLithuania 3,7812,350
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2054,477
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9584,945
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,6574,758
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,7884,839
NaraMali 8,2025,097
NioroMali 8,3535,191
NemaMauritania 8,0875,025
NouakchottMauritania 8,6205,357
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9017,395
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8968,635
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7578,549
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9218,651
NandaimeNicaragua 13,2268,219
N’GuigmiNiger 6,7324,183
NiameyNiger 7,6184,734
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,9492,454
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,6912,294
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3482,702
NawabshahPakistan 2,3691,472
NokkundiPakistan 2,2741,413
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,1759,430
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,5633,457
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,6241,631
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,2332,009
NikolaevRussia 3,2252,004
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,5762,844
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,9643,706
NizneangarskRussia 2,5641,593
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,8921,176
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,9421,207
NovgorodRussia 3,1471,956
NovosibirskRussia 1,059658
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,4742,780
No. 6Sudan 4,7932,978
NyalaSudan 6,0593,765
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,2632,649
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,1752,595
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,8763,030
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,9102,430
NarathiwatThailand 5,1773,217
NigdeTurkey 3,4132,121
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,8591,155
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0271,881
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,9836,204
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,9836,204
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,5906,581
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1856,950
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6226,600
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,5775,951
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,8396,114
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,9336,173
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9356,173
New London, WiUsa 9,7396,052
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,3337,042
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,3397,046
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8506,121
New YorkUsa 9,7726,072
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,8026,091
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,7936,086
Newark, NjUsa 9,8086,095
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5205,916
Newberry, ScUsa 10,7306,668
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,6526,619
Newnan, GaUsa 10,9086,778
Newport, TnUsa 10,5396,549
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,5684,081
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,2656,379
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1046,278
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7966,087
North Loup, NeUsa 10,1126,284
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2176,349
Norton, KsUsa 10,3406,425
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,9676,194
NdolaZambia 8,0985,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -