Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balkhash

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balkhash. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balkhash with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,2363,875
DjelfaAlgeria 5,9763,713
DavisAntarctica 12,8437,981
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1175,665
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6135,353
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9114,295
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,4597,121
DhakaBangladesh 2,9341,824
D’UccleBelgium 4,9873,099
DiamantinaBrazil 13,6368,474
DiamantinoBrazil 14,2668,865
DouradosBrazil 14,7839,186
DoualaCameroon 7,8244,862
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,2955,155
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1085,660
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5145,291
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0825,022
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,3855,211
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,8664,266
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,9115,537
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1955,714
DuianChina 2,2411,392
DubrovnikCroatia 4,4172,745
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9343,066
DajabonDominican Republic 11,9037,396
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,0217,470
DabaaEgypt 4,3182,683
DakhlaEgypt 4,6762,906
DijonFrance 5,1073,173
DresdenGermany 4,3602,709
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0613,145
DebrecenHungary 3,9542,457
DalatangiIceland 5,3283,311
DaltonganjIndia 2,6661,657
DarbhangaIndia 2,4971,552
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,7731,723
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,7771,726
DumkaIndia 2,7421,704
DwarkaIndia 2,7791,727
DezfulIran 2,7781,726
DublinIreland 5,5133,426
DecimomannuItaly 5,2653,272
DobbiacoItaly 4,6442,886
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6865,398
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7002,299
DagorettiKenya 6,5244,054
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,4212,126
DedzaMalawi 7,9254,925
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,3191,441
DashbalbarMongolia 2,9001,802
DaweiMyanmar 4,2372,633
De BiltNetherlands 4,8783,031
De KooyNetherlands 4,8683,025
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8693,026
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8888,630
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8238,590
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4468,356
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8528,608
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8718,620
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,4632,773
DalbandinPakistan 2,2041,370
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,7131,064
DirPakistan 1,327825
DroshPakistan 1,288801
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,3843,346
DohaQatar 3,1741,972
DorohoiRomania 3,5972,235
Dikson IslandRussia 2,9721,847
DudinkaRussia 2,5771,601
DzardzanRussia 3,6182,248
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,1641,966
DakarSenegal 9,0045,595
DaruSierra Leone 9,0465,621
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6205,978
DamazinSudan 5,4423,382
DongolaSudan 5,0683,149
DamascusSyria 3,5532,208
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5522,207
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1581,962
DusanbeTajikistan 1,056656
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9414,313
DjerbaTunisia 5,4873,410
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0001,864
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2303,250
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,3723,338
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,9651,842
DonetskUkraine 2,7741,724
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,9681,845
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,7206,661
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,2276,355
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1106,904
Danville, IlUsa 10,2066,342
Darlington, ScUsa 10,6276,604
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4245,856
David City, NeUsa 10,1826,327
Dayton, OhUsa 10,1476,306
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5725,948
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,1466,926
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,6726,632
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2236,353
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5247,161
Delaware, OhUsa 10,1096,282
Delphine, InUsa 10,0806,264
Denton, MdUsa 10,0396,238
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,3786,449
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1186,287
Deseret, UtUsa 10,4306,482
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5565,938
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,8766,137
Dickson, TnUsa 10,6236,601
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7666,069
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0206,226
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,5886,579
Dover, DeUsa 10,0396,238
Dover, TnUsa 10,6426,613
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2146,968
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9866,205
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5185,915
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4416,488
Durham, NhUsa 9,4745,887
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1735,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -