Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balkhash

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balkhash. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balkhash with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,7671,098
TiranaAlbania 4,3592,709
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6514,133
TebessaAlgeria 5,5683,460
TimimounAlgeria 6,5694,082
TindoufAlgeria 7,3064,540
TouggourtAlgeria 5,8733,650
TrelewArgentina 16,90110,502
TucumanArgentina 15,8949,877
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4705,885
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,4695,884
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,2035,719
TibooburraAustralia 10,8156,721
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2556,373
TshaneBotswana 9,5145,912
TaguatingaBrazil 13,3798,314
TarauacaBrazil 14,6249,088
TauaBrazil 12,4087,711
TefeBrazil 13,8188,587
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,4488,357
TeresinaBrazil 12,5077,772
TiriosBrazil 12,7637,931
TorresBrazil 14,9229,273
TracuateuaBrazil 12,4587,741
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,4398,973
TriunfoBrazil 12,3927,701
TucuruiBrazil 12,8798,003
TuriacuBrazil 12,4057,709
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,0364,372
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5285,299
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8484,877
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7935,464
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,1105,039
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5765,329
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3145,788
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1565,690
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1565,690
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,6395,990
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,6405,990
Trenton, OnCanada 9,5425,929
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7235,421
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,7655,447
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,24910,719
TaiyuanChina 3,2252,004
TaoyuanChina 4,7242,936
TengchongChina 3,1891,981
TønderDenmark 4,5422,822
TylstrupDenmark 4,4102,741
TystofteDenmark 4,3812,723
TamayoDominican Republic 12,0057,460
TahrirEgypt 4,1742,594
TantaEgypt 4,1422,574
TallinEstonia 3,5322,195
TartuEstonia 3,4252,128
TampereFinland 3,5852,228
TurkuFinland 3,6632,276
ToulonFrance 5,2703,275
ToulouseFrance 5,5563,453
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8509,228
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2869,499
TchibanGabon 8,3125,165
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4451,519
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,8853,035
TamaleGhana 8,1745,079
ThessalonikiGreece 4,1642,588
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,3692,715
TimehriGuyana 12,5087,773
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,0098,084
TelaHonduras 12,8367,976
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,2762,657
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,2762,657
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,4434,625
TabrizIran 2,5321,574
TeheranIran 2,3251,445
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7682,341
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,5922,854
TarvisioItaly 4,5592,833
TermoliItaly 4,6772,906
TorinoItaly 5,0393,131
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,0363,129
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,0903,163
TrevicoItaly 4,7102,927
TrevisoItaly 4,6972,919
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,5852,849
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,0423,133
TabouIvory Coast 9,0695,636
TadotsuJapan 5,0303,126
TakadaJapan 5,1943,227
TakamatsuJapan 5,0513,139
TakayamaJapan 5,1773,217
TanegashimaJapan 5,0533,140
TatenoJapan 5,3973,354
TateyamaJapan 5,4453,384
TokushimaJapan 5,1063,173
TokyoJapan 5,3943,352
TomakomaiJapan 5,1173,180
TottoriJapan 4,9923,102
ToyamaJapan 5,1393,194
ToyookaJapan 5,0333,127
TsuJapan 5,2113,238
TsurugaJapan 5,1193,181
TsuyamaJapan 5,0013,108
TurgayKazakhstan 903561
TripoliLebanon 3,5392,199
TobrukLibya 4,6062,862
TripoliLibya 5,3693,336
TelsiaiLithuania 3,6932,295
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6714,767
TolanaroMadagascar 8,4815,270
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4225,234
ThyoloMalawi 8,0585,007
TawauMalaysia 6,2703,896
TessalitMali 7,1854,465
TimbuktuMali 7,7544,818
TombMali 7,7564,820
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2495,126
TacubayaMexico 12,6207,842
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,2987,642
TarialanMongolia 2,0111,249
TosontsengelMongolia 1,7371,080
TsetserlegMongolia 1,9921,238
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,3571,465
TangierMorocco 6,5684,081
TarfayaMorocco 7,6404,748
TazaMorocco 6,5364,061
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5212,188
TaungooMyanmar 3,6742,283
ThandweMyanmar 3,6212,250
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8647,372
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8778,623
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6598,488
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7948,572
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8938,633
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7868,567
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6638,490
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7948,572
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7178,524
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8178,586
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8178,586
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7158,523
TahouaNiger 7,2724,519
TillaberyNiger 7,6164,732
TaejonNorth Korea 4,4202,746
TromsoNorway 3,9142,433
TrondheimNorway 4,2632,649
ThumraitOman 3,7742,345
TacnaPeru 15,5099,637
TarapotoPeru 14,7599,171
TrujilloPeru 15,0489,351
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,1223,805
TorunPoland 3,9842,476
TimisoaraRomania 4,0462,514
TambovRussia 2,4761,539
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,005624
TaraRussia 1,113692
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,0111,249
TermezRussia 1,242772
TernejRussia 4,6422,885
TobolskRussia 1,330827
TomskRussia 1,265786
Tot’MaRussia 2,5431,580
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,1141,314
TuapseRussia 2,7931,736
TuraRussia 2,4641,531
TurukhanskRussia 2,2381,391
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1872,602
TortosaSpain 5,7843,594
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,3022,673
TokerSudan 4,6362,881
TartousSyria 3,5052,178
TaipeiTaiwan 4,7472,950
TaboraTanzania 7,1074,416
TakThailand 4,0072,490
TrangThailand 4,9653,086
TabligboTogo 8,2235,110
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,7307,910
TunisTunisia 5,3233,307
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,9231,195
TireeUk 5,3973,354
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,1543,203
TernopilUkraine 3,6012,238
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,5359,654
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,9326,793
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,2304,493
Talladega, AlUsa 10,9296,792
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,1676,940
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,3907,078
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,4096,468
Taunton, MaUsa 9,5905,959
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,3116,407
Temple, TxUsa 11,3087,027
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,3697,065
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,0786,884
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,9936,210
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0596,251
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,9546,186
Tooele, UtUsa 10,2666,380
Topeka, KsUsa 10,4106,469
Towanda, PaUsa 9,7616,065
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,6856,640
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,9276,169
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,1966,958
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7306,668
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,9386,797
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4915,898
TashkentUzbekistan 768477
TumeremoVenezuela 12,6187,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -