Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balkhash

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balkhash. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balkhash with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,2833,905
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,7923,599
EsquelArgentina 17,33510,772
EzeizaArgentina 15,9509,912
East SaleAustralia 11,8547,366
Esperance (po)Australia 10,1266,292
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1266,293
EssendonAustralia 11,6917,265
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,9918,694
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,2159,455
EspinosaBrazil 13,3188,276
Earlton, OnCanada 9,2395,741
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,8425,494
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,8045,471
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,8145,477
Edson, AbCanada 8,7905,462
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,8855,521
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9974,969
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3265,795
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,6585,380
Eureka, NtCanada 5,8543,638
ErlianChina 2,8901,796
El CaranoColombia 13,5328,409
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,1432,575
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,9857,448
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,8757,379
El ArishEgypt 3,9112,430
El TorEgypt 4,1302,567
ErfurtGermany 4,5502,827
EssenGermany 4,7932,978
EsfahanIran 2,5381,577
EilatIsrael 3,9372,446
EsashiJapan 5,0553,141
EldoretKenya 6,4333,997
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,9721,226
EssaouiraMorocco 7,1434,439
EeldeNetherlands 4,7482,950
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8668,617
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,8298,593
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,1608,178
EnuguNigeria 7,7804,834
EncarnacionParaguay 15,2449,473
EvoraPortugal 6,5144,048
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,1262,564
EkimcanRussia 4,0822,537
Elat’MaRussia 2,4671,533
ElistaRussia 2,3401,454
ErbogacenRussia 2,6351,637
EssejRussia 2,8461,768
Ed DueimSudan 5,3803,343
El FasherSudan 5,8943,663
El GeneinaSudan 6,1103,797
El ObeidSudan 5,5943,476
El ShowakSudan 5,1173,180
En NahudSudan 5,7573,577
EdirneTurkey 3,8372,384
ErzincanTurkey 2,9531,835
ErzurumTurkey 2,8151,749
EskisehirTurkey 3,6282,255
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,0161,253
EntebbeUganda 6,6424,128
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2253,247
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2453,259
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,6596,002
Eastman, GaUsa 10,9696,816
Eastport, MeUsa 9,1505,686
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6976,026
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,5416,550
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,2636,999
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,1556,310
Elko, NvUsa 10,2026,339
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,4386,486
Elmira, NyUsa 9,7326,047
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,3816,451
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,3315,799
Erie, PaUsa 9,8226,104
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,4226,476
Eugene, OrUsa 9,7386,051
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6856,640
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0816,264
Eureka, SdUsa 9,6746,011
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,1946,334
Evansville, InUsa 10,4116,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -