Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balkhash

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balkhash. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balkhash with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,6531,027
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,2571,403
QubaAzerbaijan 2,1891,361
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,2607,618
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4714,021
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,0965,652
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,7805,456
QuinteroChile 16,79910,439
QingdaoChina 3,9032,426
QiqiharChina 3,6382,261
QuitoEcuador 14,2168,834
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,7038,515
QuettaPakistan 1,9791,230
Quanah, TxUsa 10,9716,818
Quitman, GaUsa 11,1016,898
Quang TriVietnam 4,4682,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -