Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balkhash

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balkhash. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balkhash with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,6981,055
ChlefAlgeria 6,0153,738
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,6243,495
CeresArgentina 15,8819,868
ChamicalArgentina 16,23510,089
ChepesArgentina 16,32710,146
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,16110,664
ConcordiaArgentina 15,6839,746
CórdobaArgentina 16,15010,035
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,15310,038
CorrientesArgentina 15,4699,612
CairnsAustralia 9,9846,204
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7517,302
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8765,516
CedunaAustralia 10,5676,566
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,8266,728
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,9616,190
Cobar MoAustralia 11,2256,976
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,5605,941
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,5987,207
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2526,371
ChittagongBangladesh 3,1191,938
CharnocksBarbados 11,9577,430
CotonouBenin 8,1755,080
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,6488,481
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,8798,625
CabroboBrazil 12,5367,790
CaceresBrazil 14,4919,005
CaetiteBrazil 13,2308,221
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,1737,564
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,6289,090
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,7399,159
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,1308,780
Campos SalesBrazil 12,4897,761
CanavieirasBrazil 13,0838,130
CaparaoBrazil 13,6818,501
CapinopolisBrazil 14,1168,772
CaratingaBrazil 13,6478,480
CaravelasBrazil 13,2688,245
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,3368,287
CarolinaBrazil 13,0318,098
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,6169,083
CataguasesBrazil 13,8108,582
CatalaoBrazil 13,9578,673
CatanduvaBrazil 14,2638,863
CaxiasBrazil 12,5277,784
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,0219,334
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,0107,463
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,8658,616
ChapecoBrazil 14,9849,311
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,0828,751
CipoBrazil 12,6847,882
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,2398,227
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6858,504
CordeiroBrazil 13,8338,596
CorrentinaBrazil 13,3438,291
CorumbaBrazil 14,7289,152
CoximBrazil 14,4849,000
CrateusBrazil 12,3577,679
CuiabaBrazil 14,3388,910
CuritibaBrazil 14,6079,077
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,0825,644
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1164,422
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0715,637
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,8594,262
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8024,227
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5934,718
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9004,288
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9245,545
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7495,437
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,9484,939
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2495,747
Chapais, QcCanada 8,8805,518
Charlo, NbCanada 8,8205,481
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,8845,521
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,8795,518
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0275,610
Chatham, NbCanada 8,8895,524
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,6944,781
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5505,313
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,1965,093
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2275,112
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9994,349
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6374,124
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7385,430
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1585,691
Comox, BcCanada 9,1025,656
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5104,667
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,5184,672
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9935,588
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,2335,738
ChicoChile 17,49610,872
ChillanChile 17,07710,612
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,16510,667
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,30010,129
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,57510,922
Curico-General FreireChile 16,91410,511
ChangchunChina 3,8782,410
ChangduChina 2,5781,602
ChangshaChina 3,8722,406
ChengduChina 3,0631,903
ChongqingChina 3,3322,071
Camilo DazaColombia 13,1258,156
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5422,822
CamagueyCuba 11,9497,425
CasablancaCuba 11,8997,394
ChebCzech Republic 4,4912,791
CopenhagenDenmark 4,2962,670
CabreraDominican Republic 11,8237,347
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,9327,415
CotuiDominican Republic 11,8867,386
CanarEcuador 14,4808,998
CairoEgypt 4,1582,584
CaenFrance 5,3753,340
ChateaurouxFrance 5,3553,327
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,2977,642
CocobeachGabon 8,0865,024
CologneGermany 4,8112,990
ChiosGreece 4,0392,510
CorfuGreece 4,4402,759
ConakryGuinea 9,1285,672
CatacamasHonduras 12,8848,006
CholutecaHonduras 13,0878,132
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,8012,362
CherrapunjiIndia 2,8251,756
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,8251,756
ChahbaharIran 2,7191,690
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6573,516
ClonesIreland 5,5293,436
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6023,481
CorkIreland 5,7273,559
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7303,561
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,2643,271
CameriItaly 4,9493,075
CampobassoItaly 4,7252,936
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,1763,217
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,2393,256
Cape FrascaItaly 5,2793,280
Cape MeleItaly 5,0643,147
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,7622,959
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,9253,060
CerviaItaly 4,7582,957
CiampinoItaly 4,8633,022
Cimone MountainItaly 4,8733,028
Cisa PassItaly 4,9143,053
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,9053,048
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,6582,895
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,9663,086
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,6862,912
ChibaJapan 5,4243,371
ChichibuJapan 5,3233,308
ChichijimaJapan 6,1563,826
ChoshiJapan 5,4723,400
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5332,195
ChilekaMalawi 8,0244,986
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9254,924
ChitipaMalawi 7,5274,677
ChihuahuaMexico 11,6167,218
ComitanMexico 12,8768,001
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,4055,223
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,9421,828
ChoirMongolia 2,5161,563
CasablancaMorocco 6,8444,253
ChindeMozambique 8,2405,120
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,0252,501
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8618,613
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8608,612
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8538,608
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7088,518
CondegaNicaragua 13,0628,117
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,5242,811
ChejuNorth Korea 4,5312,816
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,3582,708
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,4762,781
ChhorPakistan 2,4221,505
ChitralPakistan 1,257781
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,0179,332
ConcepcionParaguay 15,0679,363
CajamarcaPeru 14,9239,273
ChachapoyasPeru 14,8009,197
ChiclayoPeru 14,9509,290
ChimbotePeru 15,1269,399
CuzcoPeru 15,1999,445
CzestochowaPoland 4,0152,495
CoimbraPortugal 6,4394,001
CalafatRomania 4,0002,486
CeahlauRomania 3,6602,274
ClujRomania 3,8402,386
ConstantaRomania 3,5692,218
CraiovaRomania 3,9172,434
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,6512,269
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,4031,493
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3862,725
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7793,591
Cape UelenRussia 6,2943,911
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,7012,921
CaraRussia 3,1081,931
Cerdyn’Russia 1,9191,193
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,0753,154
ChitaRussia 2,7941,736
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,8041,742
CokurdahRussia 4,5512,828
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,5092,180
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6106,593
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,0892,541
CaceresSpain 6,3463,944
CadizSpain 6,5414,064
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2093,859
CordobaSpain 6,3503,946
ColomboSri Lanka 4,4722,779
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,2612,648
ChanthaburiThailand 4,5762,844
Chiang MaiThailand 3,8142,370
Chiang RaiThailand 3,7482,329
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,4462,763
ChumphonThailand 4,6442,886
CanakkaleTurkey 3,9262,439
CorumTurkey 3,2582,024
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,269788
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,277794
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4463,384
CernovcyUkraine 3,6192,249
ChernigovUkraine 3,1711,971
CarrascoUruguay 15,7609,793
ColoniaUruguay 15,8699,861
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,7837,322
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5536,558
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,0396,238
Camden, ScUsa 10,7056,652
Canton, NyUsa 9,3835,831
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,9886,206
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,4176,473
Caribou, MeUsa 8,9865,584
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3166,410
Casper, WyUsa 10,0276,231
Centralia, WaUsa 9,4285,859
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,9866,206
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,4396,487
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9496,183
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,7996,710
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,7976,709
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,2536,371
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,5736,570
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,1986,337
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7596,064
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,6926,644
Chazy, NyUsa 9,3275,796
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,4165,851
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,6016,588
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4596,499
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,2246,354
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,0086,219
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9896,207
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2066,342
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,9806,202
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,1306,295
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,2476,368
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,2336,359
Circleville, OhUsa 10,1516,308
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1916,333
Clark, SdUsa 9,7736,073
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9116,780
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,5156,534
Clayton, NmUsa 10,7456,677
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,9326,172
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0206,226
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,4464,627
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9356,174
College Park, MdUsa 10,0676,256
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,4846,515
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4006,462
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,7136,657
Columbus, GaUsa 10,2496,369
Columbus, InUsa 10,2796,387
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6336,607
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,1076,280
Conception, MoUsa 10,3026,402
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3756,447
Conway, ArUsa 10,8166,721
Conway, ScUsa 10,6516,619
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,5925,961
Corning, ArUsa 10,6926,644
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,4315,860
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6777,256
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1906,953
Cortland, NyUsa 9,6686,008
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,6886,020
Covington, LaUsa 11,2236,974
Covington, TnUsa 10,6766,634
Crete, NeUsa 10,2096,344
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7276,044
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,272791
CimbajUzbekistan 1,272791
CaracasVenezuela 12,5987,829
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,6537,863
CoroVenezuela 12,6437,857
ChipataZambia 7,9374,932
ChomaZambia 8,5505,313
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5845,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -