Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balkhash

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balkhash. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balkhash with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7024,165
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,8483,634
AlgiersAlgeria 5,8433,631
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,5013,419
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,9269,896
AzulArgentina 16,16510,045
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0876,890
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0656,254
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,8266,106
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7346,049
AmberleyAustralia 11,3547,056
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3921,486
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,3191,441
AimoresBrazil 13,5418,414
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,7847,944
AltamiraBrazil 13,0048,081
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,7268,529
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,0558,734
ApodiBrazil 12,1877,573
AracajuBrazil 12,5617,806
AracuaiBrazil 13,4138,335
AragarcasBrazil 14,0898,755
AraxaBrazil 13,9898,693
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,3617,681
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2185,728
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2035,719
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9724,332
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5235,296
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4293,374
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0985,653
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3005,779
AbecheChad 6,1953,850
AntofagastaChile 15,9889,935
AricaChile 15,5409,657
AltaiChina 989615
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,0788,748
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,0018,700
AraucaColombia 13,1298,158
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,8597,369
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,8487,362
AzuaDominican Republic 11,9777,443
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,1942,606
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0972,546
AswanEgypt 4,5152,806
AsyutEgypt 4,4112,741
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,1228,154
AsmaraEritrea 4,8393,007
AssabEritrea 4,8152,992
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4273,372
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,1303,188
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7929,192
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,4215,854
AccraGhana 8,4285,238
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,9262,439
AthensGreece 4,2442,638
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2572,645
AasiaatGreenland 6,4634,016
AmmassalikGreenland 6,2483,883
AputiteqGreenland 5,9153,676
AkureyriIceland 5,4973,416
AgraIndia 2,2101,374
AhmedabadIndia 2,6591,652
AkolaIndia 2,9191,814
AllahabadIndia 2,4581,528
AmritsarIndia 1,6981,055
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,6504,754
AbadanIran 2,9381,826
ArakIran 2,5481,583
AlbengaItaly 5,0633,146
AlgheroItaly 5,2393,256
AmendolaItaly 4,6492,889
AnconaItaly 4,7022,922
ArezzoItaly 4,8293,001
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7425,432
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6905,400
AbashiriJapan 5,2333,252
AburatsuJapan 5,0283,124
AikawaJapan 5,1373,192
AjiroJapan 5,3843,346
AkitaJapan 5,1753,216
AkuneJapan 4,9063,049
AomoriJapan 5,1603,207
AsahikawaJapan 5,1133,177
AsosanJapan 4,9163,055
AmmanJordan 3,6892,292
AlmatyKazakhstan 435270
AinaziLatvia 3,5492,205
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3624,575
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3014,537
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8094,852
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0684,392
AtarMauritania 8,2165,106
AgalegaMauritius 6,6274,118
AcapulcoMexico 12,9188,027
AayanbulagMongolia 1,7491,087
AltaiMongolia 1,6181,005
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,1131,313
AgadirMorocco 7,2104,480
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8783,031
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7608,550
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7488,543
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7158,523
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8268,592
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8398,600
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5848,441
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5718,433
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,2338,223
AgadezNiger 6,9034,290
AsuncionParaguay 15,2239,460
ArequipaPeru 15,4359,592
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,2843,284
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,73010,396
AradRomania 4,0252,501
AjanRussia 4,3172,683
AldanRussia 3,5312,194
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9701,224
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,516942
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,7582,957
AnadyrRussia 5,9303,685
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8521,772
ArmavirRussia 2,6081,621
AstrakhanRussia 2,0551,277
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,8818,005
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2343,874
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0673,770
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,0083,733
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2403,877
Abu HamedSudan 4,8403,008
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,3733,339
AqiqSudan 4,6242,873
ArbaatSudan 4,5662,837
AromaSudan 4,9673,087
AtbaraSudan 4,9503,076
Abu KamalSyria 3,1601,963
AleppoSyria 3,3262,067
AranyaprathetThailand 4,4912,791
AtakpameTogo 8,1715,077
AdanaTurkey 3,4222,126
AfyonTurkey 3,6852,290
AnkaraTurkey 3,4442,140
AntalyaTurkey 3,7752,346
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,7021,057
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1063,173
AberporthUk 5,4803,405
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4343,377
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1551,961
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,1011,927
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0821,915
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,0911,921
ArtigasUruguay 15,5089,637
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,8786,760
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7256,044
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,4175,852
Abilene, TxUsa 11,1796,947
Ada, MnUsa 9,5455,931
Adrian, MiUsa 9,9156,161
Aiken, ScUsa 10,7306,668
Akron, OhUsa 9,9766,199
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,6376,610
Albany, GaUsa 10,9936,831
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,5845,956
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8826,141
Albion, NeUsa 10,1066,280
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,9036,775
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1436,303
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8846,142
Algona, IaUsa 9,9606,189
Alice, TxUsa 11,6577,244
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,8506,121
Alliance, NeUsa 10,1226,290
Alma, MiUsa 9,8276,106
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,5765,951
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4217,097
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,8766,759
Amherst, MaUsa 9,6385,989
Amite, LaUsa 11,2626,998
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,3414,562
Anderson, InUsa 10,1706,320
Anderson, ScUsa 10,6476,616
Angelica, NyUsa 9,7776,076
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,9156,161
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4095,226
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,2616,998
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,4797,133
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,5906,580
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4855,894
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,5065,907
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3516,432
Athens, GaUsa 10,7676,691
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,8256,726
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,9506,183
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,5004,039
Auburn, NeUsa 10,3116,407
Augusta, GaUsa 10,7976,709
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5525,936
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9896,207
Austin, TxUsa 11,4007,084
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 935581
AndizanUzbekistan 719447
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8087,959
AdenYemen 4,7072,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -