Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balkhash

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balkhash. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balkhash with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,33010,769
UaupesBrazil 13,6228,465
UbatubaBrazil 14,1448,789
UberabaBrazil 14,0778,748
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1725,078
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,044649
UpernavikGreenland 6,1873,845
UummannaqGreenland 6,2783,901
UdineItaly 4,6042,861
Ustica IslandItaly 4,9923,102
UenoJapan 5,1813,219
UnzendakeJapan 4,8653,023
UrakawaJapan 5,2293,250
UshibukaJapan 4,8823,034
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,3483,323
UwajimaJapan 5,0063,111
UkmergeLithuania 3,5462,204
UtenaLithuania 3,4912,170
UlaangomMongolia 1,300808
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,3841,481
UlgiiMongolia 1,134705
UliastaiMongolia 1,6441,022
UmnugoviMongolia 1,264786
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6731,661
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,6212,871
UfaRussia 1,596992
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,4172,124
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,4021,493
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,4253,371
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,5021,555
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,4651,532
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,7283,560
Ust-MajaRussia 4,0312,505
Ust-OlojRussia 5,1003,169
Umm BeninSudan 5,3553,328
UmeňSweden 3,7772,347
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,4712,778
Udon ThaniThailand 4,1542,582
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,9842,476
UrfaTurkey 3,1511,958
UsakTurkey 3,7752,346
Uman’Ukraine 3,3002,050
UzgorodUkraine 3,8672,403
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,0436,241
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,0026,215
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2066,342
Urbana, OhUsa 10,1146,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -