Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balkhash

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balkhash. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balkhash with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,394866
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,437893
JuninArgentina 16,11410,014
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,4919,005
JacobinaBrazil 12,8387,978
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,1127,527
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,0877,511
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,7868,567
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,8888,630
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,8685,511
JiuquanChina 2,0481,273
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,3618,303
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,9077,399
JimaniDominican Republic 12,0387,481
JoensuuFinland 3,2972,049
JokioinenFinland 3,5962,235
JyvskylFinland 3,4932,171
JakobshavnGreenland 6,3753,961
JulianehbGreenland 6,9304,306
JagdalpurIndia 3,1591,963
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,6834,153
JerusalemIsrael 3,7532,332
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1708,184
JosNigeria 7,4014,599
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9353,067
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9223,058
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,1451,333
JhelumPakistan 1,557967
JiwaniPakistan 2,6941,674
JuliacaPeru 15,2699,488
JakutskRussia 3,7702,343
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2561,402
JenisejskRussia 1,7211,069
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,3433,321
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,9743,091
JamestownSaint Helena 10,6096,592
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2592,647
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,4672,776
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,3805,829
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5094,045
JubaSudan 6,2473,882
JokkmokkSweden 3,8242,377
JönköpingSweden 4,1502,579
Jonkoping ASweden 4,1562,583
JendoubaTunisia 5,4503,387
JerbaTunisia 5,4703,399
JerseyUk 5,4853,408
JaltaUkraine 3,1471,956
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0806,885
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6996,648
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,0996,897
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2396,362
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,9786,200
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9994,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -