Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Balkhash

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Balkhash. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Balkhash with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,0961,302
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,5782,845
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3171,440
Ze DocaBrazil 12,5867,821
ZhengzhouChina 3,4802,163
ZhijiangChina 3,7102,305
ZagrebCroatia 4,4212,747
ZugspitzeGermany 4,6982,919
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,4712,779
ZahedanIran 2,2901,423
ZanjanIran 2,4581,527
ZacatecasMexico 12,2637,620
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,8801,790
ZinderNiger 7,0794,399
ZhobPakistan 1,7931,114
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,2973,913
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2993,914
ZamoscPoland 3,7392,323
Zielona GoraPoland 4,2172,621
ZigalovoRussia 2,2711,411
ZiganskRussia 3,5362,197
ZyryankaRussia 4,7562,956
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,8383,628
ZurichSwitzerland 4,8663,024
ZanzibarTanzania 6,8764,273
ZonguldakTurkey 3,4532,146
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,9801,852
ZitomirUkraine 3,3692,094
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,1271,943
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,1161,936
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,6286,604
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,8396,114
ZambeziZambia 8,4695,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -